The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

William Oliver RobertsonAge: 7418901965

Name
William Oliver Robertson
Birth March 5, 1890 36 29

Birth of a brotherW. E. Robertson
March 5, 1890

Death of a paternal grandmotherSarah Cox
May 4, 1891 (Age 13 months)

Death of a paternal grandfatherJohn Davis Robertson
May 31, 1891 (Age 14 months)

Birth of a brotherMaxwell Irl “Maxie” Robertson
July 10, 1894 (Age 4)
Birth of a sisterGertrude Milia Robertson
September 11, 1897 (Age 7)

Source:

Joel R. Hitt, Jr., calendar

Birth of a sisterRuby Myrtle Robertson
February 28, 1902 (Age 11)

Source:

note in calendar from Joel Reuben Hitt, Jr.

Death of a fatherJames Thomas Robertson
March 7, 1908 (Age 18)

Death of a motherSarah Wilmoth Bourn
March 24, 1914 (Age 24)

Nickname
Ollie

Death about 1965 (Age 74)

Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
elder sister
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
3 years
twin brother
himself
4 years
younger brother
3 years
younger sister
5 years
younger sister
brother
Private
Family with Private - View this family
himself
wife
Private