The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

Oscar J. HittAge: 71 years18981970

Name
Oscar J. Hitt
Birth August 5, 1898 35 30

Death of a paternal grandfatherDaniel M. Hitt
August 26, 1903 (Age 5 years)
Death of a paternal grandmotherElizabeth “Eliza” Moore
June 16, 1917 (Age 18 years)
Death of a motherMary D. Winstead
January 13, 1939 (Age 40 years)

Death of a fatherEdgar Prentiss Hitt
August 30, 1958 (Age 60 years)

Nickname
Threefoot
yes

Death January 13, 1970 (Age 71 years)

Note

listed in WWI regestration cards for Neshoba County, MS.