The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

O. E. HittAge: 63 years19111975

Name
O. E. Hitt
Birth December 1, 1911 27 23

Birth of a brotherJohn Russell Hitt
September 26, 1914 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a brotherAlvin Hitt
May 17, 1918 (Age 6 years)

Death of a fatherHenry C. Hitt
October 26, 1964 (Age 52 years)

Death of a brotherJohn Russell Hitt
August 28, 1967 (Age 55 years)

Nickname
Bud
yes

Death July 7, 1975 (Age 63 years)

Burial
Cemetery: Pleasant Hill Cemetery
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
Cecil Lavern Hitt
Birth: July 29, 1909 25 20Calhoun County, MS, USA
Death: January 29, 1979Calhoun County, MS, USA
2 years
himself
3 years
younger brother
4 years
younger brother

BurialO. E. (Bud) HITT grave markerO. E. (Bud) HITT grave marker
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 532 pixels
File size: 209 KB
Type: Other