The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

Elizabeth MooreAge: 73 years18431917

Name
Elizabeth Moore
Birth November 1, 1843
Alias

MarriageDaniel M HittView this family
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Edgar Prentiss Hitt
October 7, 1862 (Age 18 years)

Birth of a son
#2
Oscar M Hitt
November 13, 1866 (Age 23 years)

Death of a husbandDaniel M Hitt
August 26, 1903 (Age 59 years)
Death June 16, 1917 (Age 73 years)
Burial