The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

G. R HittAge: 68 years19051974

Name
G. R Hitt
Birth June 18, 1905

Alias

MarriageRuby JenningsView this family
yes

MarriageRuby JenningsView this family
joint grave marker
yes

Birth of a daughter
#1
Kathy Hitt
1913 (Age 7 years)

Death of a daughterKathy Hitt
1913 (Age 7 years)

Death April 20, 1974 (Age 68 years)

Burial
Media objectG. R. (Pat) HITT and Ruby JENNINGS grave markerG. R. (Pat) HITT and Ruby JENNINGS grave marker
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 800 × 532 pixels
File size: 213 KB
Type: Other