The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

Amelia Millie RushingAge: 64 years17821846

Name
Amelia Millie Rushing
Birth August 1782

Alias

MarriageBenjamin B HittView this family
1805 (Age 22 years)
MarriageBenjamin B HittView this family
Note from Coyal M. Gorman
1805 (Age 22 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Eve Hitt
February 22, 1809 (Age 26 years)
Birth of a son
#2
Richard Hitt
1810 (Age 27 years)

Birth of a son
#3
Henry H Hitt
May 17, 1810 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#4
Mary Ann Hitt
1815 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#5
Mary Ann Hitt
1815 (Age 32 years)
Birth of a son
#6
Benjamin M Hitt
1818 (Age 35 years)

Birth of a son
#7
Keziah Hitt
1820 (Age 37 years)

Birth of a daughter
#8
Sarah D Hitt
1821 (Age 38 years)

Birth of a daughter
#9
Amelia Hitt
1823 (Age 40 years)

Birth of a son
#10
John Isom Hitt
1825 (Age 42 years)

Death of a sonRichard Hitt
May 1843 (Age 60 years)
Death September 6, 1846 (Age 64 years)
Family with Benjamin B Hitt - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: 1805Cross Hill, Laurens, South Carolina, USA
Marriage: 1805Cross Hill, Laurens, South Carolina, USA
4 years
son
Eve Hitt
Birth: February 22, 1809 22 26SC, USA
Death: April 20, 1865Franklin Parish, LA, USA
22 months
son
4 months
son
Henry H Hitt
Birth: May 17, 1810 23 27Laurens County, SC, USA
Death: March 14, 1867Smith County, TX, USA
6 years
son
4 years
son
3 years
son
2 years
daughter
3 years
daughter
3 years
son
Benjamin B Hitt + Anna Sophia Vann - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1846Alabama, USA
Marriage: 1846Alabama, USA