The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

Sarah C RobertsonAge: 13 years18741887

Name
Sarah C Robertson
Birth August 11, 1874 57 37

Alias

Death of a brotherLewis M Robertson
January 11, 1875 (Age 5 months)

Birth of a brotherRansom Milton Robertson
September 11, 1876 (Age 2 years)

Birth of a sisterLucy Jane Robertson
December 18, 1878 (Age 4 years)

Death of a half-sisterElizabeth Ophelia Robertson
March 27, 1884 (Age 9 years)
Death November 9, 1887 (Age 13 years)

Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: February 6, 1853Columbia, Marion County, Mississippi
1 year
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
21 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
2 years
elder sister
23 months
elder brother
2 years
elder brother
3 years
elder sister
5 years
herself
2 years
younger brother
2 years
younger sister
Father’s family with Mary E Parnell - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: September 5, 1844
Marriage: September 5, 1844
11 months
half-brother
16 months
half-sister
17 months
half-sister
2 years
half-sister
19 months
half-sister

Media objectSarah C. RobertsonSarah C. Robertson
Format: image/jpeg
Image dimensions: 531 × 800 pixels
File size: 182 KB
Type: Tombstone
Highlighted image: no