The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

Elizabeth Ophelia RobertsonAge: 37 years18471884

Name
Elizabeth Ophelia Robertson
Birth January 4, 1847 30

Birth
wc.rootsweb.com
January 4, 1847 30

Alias

MarriageDaniel PolkView this family
yes

MarriageDaniel PolkView this family
wc.rootsweb.com
yes

Birth of a son
#1
Joker Polk Andy Miller

Birth of a son
#2
Milton Polk

Birth of a sisterSarah Hayertime Robertson
May 28, 1848 (Age 16 months)

Birth of a sisterMyrah Robertson
May 26, 1850 (Age 3 years)

Birth of a sisterMartha Eugenia Robertson
December 17, 1851 (Age 4 years)

Death of a motherMary E Parnell
November 2, 1852 (Age 5 years)

Marriage of a parentJohn Davis RobertsonSarah CoxView this family
February 6, 1853 (Age 6 years)
Birth of a half-brotherJames Thomas Robertson
February 3, 1854 (Age 7 years)

Birth of a half-sisterMary E Robertson
February 27, 1856 (Age 9 years)

Birth of a half-brotherGeorge David Robertson
December 8, 1857 (Age 10 years)

Birth of a half-brotherWilliam Scott Robertson
January 18, 1860 (Age 13 years)

Birth of a half-sisterEliza Missouri Robertson
May 16, 1862 (Age 15 years)

Birth of a half-brotherLewis M Robertson
April 22, 1864 (Age 17 years)

Birth of a half-brotherAlbert Jonathon Robertson
September 16, 1866 (Age 19 years)

Birth of a half-sisterFannie Lera Robertson
November 27, 1869 (Age 22 years)

Birth of a half-sisterSarah C Robertson
August 11, 1874 (Age 27 years)

Death of a half-brotherLewis M Robertson
January 11, 1875 (Age 28 years)

Birth of a half-brotherRansom Milton Robertson
September 11, 1876 (Age 29 years)

Birth of a half-sisterLucy Jane Robertson
December 18, 1878 (Age 31 years)

Death March 27, 1884 (Age 37 years)
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage: September 5, 1844
Marriage: September 5, 1844
11 months
elder brother
16 months
herself
17 months
younger sister
2 years
younger sister
19 months
younger sister
Father’s family with Sarah Cox - View this family
father
step-mother
Marriage: February 6, 1853Columbia, Marion County, Mississippi
1 year
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
21 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
23 months
half-brother
2 years
half-brother
3 years
half-sister
5 years
half-sister
2 years
half-brother
2 years
half-sister
Family with Daniel Polk - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage:
Marriage:
child
son
son