The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

William Rayford PriesterAge: 86 years19131999

Name
William Rayford Priester
Birth January 16, 1913

Alias

Occupation
insurance salesman

Residence
Age: 22
1935 (Age 21 years)
Birth of a son
#1
Robert Ishmael Priester
November 23, 1946 (Age 33 years)
Death of a sonRobert Ishmael Priester
August 31, 1965 (Age 52 years)
Residence
Age: 81
1994 (Age 80 years)
Civil
Death
Age at Death: 86
January 20, 1999 (Age 86 years)
Burial
Family with Elizabeth Carolyne Hitt - View this family
himself
wife
daughter
Private
son
Private
son
Robert Ishmael Priester
Birth: November 23, 1946 33 27Natchez, Adams County, MS, USA
Death: August 31, 1965Oxford, Lafayette County, MS, USA