The Hitts of Mississippi and related families

Elizabeth Annette HittAge: 73 years18311905

Name
Elizabeth Annette Hitt
Birth December 7, 1831 30 33
Alias

MarriageThadeus Warsaw RussellView this family
June 23, 1848 (Age 16 years)
Birth of a son
#1
William Henry Russell

Birth of a daughter
#2
Viola Annette Russell

Birth of a daughter
#3
Margie Ann Russell

Birth of a son
#4
Thomas George Russell

Birth of a daughter
#5
Martha Elizabeth Russell

Birth of a son
#6
Jeremiah Lazarus Russell

Birth of a son
#7
Reuben Washington Russell

Birth of a son
#8
Ausmus Mitchell Russell

Birth of a son
#9
Thadeus Walter Russell

Residence 1850 (Age 18 years)
Death of a paternal grandfatherReuben Hitt
1855 (Age 23 years)
Birth of a son
#10
Osmus M. Russell
about 1857 (Age 25 years)
Death of a fatherLazarus Hitt
October 20, 1859 (Age 27 years)
Birth of a son
#11
Rubin W. Russell
about 1861 (Age 29 years)
Birth of a son
#12
Calvin Green Russell
March 2, 1863 (Age 31 years)
Death of a brotherReuben Washington Hitt
January 22, 1864 (Age 32 years)

Birth of a daughter
#13
Margie Russell
about 1866 (Age 34 years)
Birth of a son
#14
Thadeus W. Russell
about 1869 (Age 37 years)
Birth of a daughter
#15
Viola A. Russell
about 1872 (Age 40 years)
Residence
Age: 48Marital Status: Married; Relation to Head of House: Wife
1880 (Age 48 years)
Death of a motherEdna Fache
1888 (Age 56 years)

Death April 21, 1905 (Age 73 years)
Burial
Family with parents - View this family
father
mother
Marriage:
elder brother
9 years
elder brother
6 years
herself
sister
Family with Thadeus Warsaw Russell - View this family
husband
herself
Marriage: June 23, 1848Memphis, Shelby County, TN, USA
15 years
son
Calvin Green Russell
Birth: March 2, 1863 41 31Slate Springs, Calhoun County, MS, USA
Death: June 20, 1937Calhoun City, Calhoun, Mississippi, USA
son
daughter
daughter
son
daughter
son
son
son
son
son
5 years
son
6 years
daughter
4 years
son
4 years
daughter
Thadeus Warsaw Russell + Mary Louisa Powell - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: November 11, 1905Calhoun, Mississippi, USA
Thadeus Warsaw Russell + Elizer Russell - View this family
husband
husband’s wife
Marriage: 1848

This page has been viewed 373 times.
Birth